Online beantragen Visit our office
Dokumente versenden Prepare documents, schedule interview
Visa erhalten
Experte für Indien Visa-Dienstleistungen seit 2015, VisaHQ ist eine private Visa-Agentur, nicht mit der Regierung von Indien in Verbindung stehend. VisaHQ bietet Rundum-Service für Visa nach Indien und berechnet eine Servicegebühr. Sehen Sie sich den Vergleich an im 90 Sekunden langen

Video


            Indien Visum

Indien Visum

Brauche Hilfe?Chatte mit unsWählen Sie +49 (30) 72621575Wählen Sie +49 (30) 72621575
Dauerhafter Einwohner von ?
Elektronisches Touristenvisum
erforderlich
Elektronisches Geschäftsvisum
erforderlich
Touristenvisum
erforderlich
Geschäftsvisum
erforderlich
Konferenzvisum
erforderlich
Arbeitsvisum
erforderlich
Studentenvisum
erforderlich
Transitvisum
erforderlich
Einreisevisum
erforderlich
Arbeitsvisum
erforderlich
Projekt Visa
erforderlich


India E-visas must be obtained prior to travel to India. No documents need to be mailed to VisaHQ for processing. You will receive an Electronic Travel Authority by e-mail.

Biometric details will be taken upon arrival in India.

India e-Visa ETAs are double entry visas. When you first arrive in India and present the ETA to the Immigration Officer an e-Visa stamps will be endorsed in your passport. Your second entry to India must occur within 60 days from this date of stamping.

Only 3 ETAs may be issued within one year. If you have applied for 3 e-visas this year and are planning another trip to India please apply for a consular visa with VisaHQ instead.

Bitte füllen Sie das Online - Formular für Ihr Elektronisches Touristenvisum nach Indien

und senden Sie folgende digitale Unterlagen an VisaHQ:

a
Gescannte Kopie von Deutschland Pass. Ein klarer Scan der Fotoseite und der Informationsseiten Ihres gültigen, signierten Passes. Der Pass muss bei der Ankunft in Indien noch 2 leere Seiten haben.
b
Passbild. Biometrisches Farbfoto im indischen Format 5 x 5 cm vor einfarbigem hellen (weißen oder hellblauen) Hintergrund. Auf dem Foto muss neben dem Kopf auch der Ansatz der Schultern zu sehen sein. Das Foto im JPG-Format muss auf das Antragstellerprofil hochgeladen werden.

India e-Visa ETAs are double entry visas. When you first arrive in India and present the ETA to the Immigration Officer an e-Visa stamp will be endorsed in your passport. Your second entry to India must occur within 60 days from this date of stamping.

Only 3 ETAs may be issued within one year. If you are in need of more trips please apply for a visa at your local Indian consulate.


Required ports of entry
Travelers must enter at one of the following airports: Ahmedabad, Amritsar, Bagdogra, Bengaluru, Calicut, Chennai, Chandigarh,Cochin, Coimbatore, Delhi, Gaya, Goa, Guwahati, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Kolkata, Lucknow, Mangalore, Mumbai, Nagpur, Pune, Tiruchirapalli, Trivandrum, Varanasi & Vishakhapatnam
or seaports: Cochin, Goa, Mangalore, Mumbai, Chennai.
However, travelers can exit from any of the authorized Immigration Check Posts (ICPs) in India.
Former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka
At this time, VisaHQ.com CANNOT assist former citizens of Pakistan and Sri Lanka in obtaining a visa to Indien. Applicants should contact the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Indien to apply.

IMPORTANT:


Applicants who:


• have been arrested/ prosecuted/ convicted by Court of Law of any country;


• have been refused entry / deported by any country including India;


• have been engaged in human trafficking/ drug trafficking/ child abuse/ crime against women/ Economic offense / Financial fraud;


• have ever been engaged in cyber crime/ terrorist activities/ sabotage/ espionage/ genocide/ political killing/ other act of violence;


• have by any means or medium, expressed views that justify or glorify terrorist violence or that may encourage others to terrorist acts or other serious criminal acts;


• have sought asylum (political or otherwise)in any country


Are ineligible for e-Visa and must instead apply for a visa at the nearest Indian Consulate. Please contact VisaHQ for more information.

Elektronisches Touristenvisum für Indien – Gebühren für deutsche Staatsangehörige

Mehrfache Einreise
  • Gültigkeit: bis 1 Jahr
  • Bearbeitungszeit: 5 Konsulararbeitstage
  • Gesamtkosten:
Maximale Aufenthaltsdauer in Indien: 180 Tage Indien visa help
Maximale Aufenthaltsdauer in Indien: 180 Tage Indien visa help
Indien Visum für Deutschland Staatsbürger erfordert weitere Angaben, bitte kontaktieren Sie die nächstgelegene Botschaft von Indien.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Finden Sie uns in Ihrer Nähe
  • Berlin
    Adresse

    VisaHQ UG (haftungsbeschränkt) Schützenstraße 14 Berlin, 10117 +49 (30) 72621575

    Telefon
    +49 (30) 72621575+49 (30) 72621575
    Öffnungszeiten
    Montag — Freitag, 9:00 - 17:30
    Email
    >a/< e;001#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>"e;001#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<
Indien Visum Information
India Visum
3
Ausstellungsdatum Indien Visum (Format kann von TT-MM-JJJJ abweichen).
4
Name Inhaber von Indien Visum
5
Reisepassnummer des Reisenden.
9
Indien Visa Bemerkungen.
11
Anzahl der erlaubten Einreisen nach India (abhängig von Gültigkeit des Visums)
16
Indien Visum Gültigkeitsdatum
18
Zweck der Einreise nach India (Indien Visums-Typ)