South Korea Visa

South Korea Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +49 (30) 72621575Call +49 (30) 72621575
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
up to 90 daysnot required
Tourist visa
over 90 daysrequired
Business visa
up to 90 daysnot required
Business visa
over 90 daysrequired


South Korea Tourist visa is not required for citizens of Germany

Good to go if the term of your stay in South Korea is less than 0 day. If for any reason you are planning to stay longer than 0 day, please apply for Tourist visa with extended duration of stay (one tab down on the left).

Almost packed, anything else?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to South Korea. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • South Korea visa for citizens of Germany is required. For more information please contact the nearest South Korea embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to