Colombia Visa

Colombia Visa

Need help?Chat with usCall +49 (30) 72621575Call +49 (30) 72621575
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
not required
Business visa
not required
Visitor visa
not required
Student visa
required


Colombia Tourist visa is not required for citizens of Germany for a stay up to 180 days

Colombia visa is required for

Good news if Tourist visa is the correct choice for the purpose of your trip to Colombia.

Start with "What visa type do I need?" question right above the tabs on the left and review corresponding requirements. If you have any doubts, please contact our customer service.

Roger that, what's next?

  • Confirm if transit visa is required for any connections.

    Check with your airline in case you have connecting flights overseas as part of your journey to Colombia. It may be the case that countries you pass through en route to your destination may require a separate transit visa. Please refer to visa requirements of the specific country.

  • Colombia visa for citizens of Germany is required. For more information please contact the nearest Colombia embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to