Malaysia Visa

Malaysia Visa for Djibouti passport holder living in Germany

Need help?Chat with usCall +49 (30) 72621575Call +49 (30) 72621575
permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required
Work visa
required
Student visa
required


Malaysia Tourist visa is required for citizens of Djibouti.

IMPORTANT: Unfortunately, at this time, VisaHQ does not provide full service for Tourist visas to Malaysia. All applicants must apply in person at the nearest Embassy of Malaysia . Information below is for reference purposes only. Please address all questions to the Embassy of Malaysia directly.

To apply for a travel visa to Malaysia requires the following documents:

a
Original passport , valid for at least 180 days and with two free pages. Printed or already stamped pages do not count.
b
Photo requirements. Biometric photo in front of light (white or light blue) background.
c
Original residence permit. Residence permit in Germany or another equivalent document in the original, which must be valid for at least 6 months.
d
Itinerary. A ticket with confirmed return and hotel reservation.
e
Invitation letter (for private visits). Invitation of the person in Malaysia to English including address / telephone number / passport number and IC number, name of the applicant, reason of the stay / why you are invited, link between the applicant and the submitter and the submitter's signature.
Also:

• Scan the passport double-side and IC Scan if the inviting person is Malaysian citizen; Scan the passport doubled and scan the current residence title for citizens of other states
• Scan the hire or purchase contract of the inviting person in Malaysia
• Scan the current / gas calculation of the inviting person in Malaysia (3 months)

f
Proof of the financing of the stay. Payroll accounts or account statements for the last 3 months.
g
Authorization form. Completed and signed form (English).

Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

The consular fee may vary. Please contact our Visa Specialists to get the current fee for your nationality.
Malaysia visa for citizens of Djibouti is required. For more information please contact the nearest Malaysia embassy.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to